Conference Committees_ICEEEP 2023


Advisory Committees

Jean Mahseredjian, (IEEE Fellow) Polytechnique Montreal, Canada
Le Yi Wang, (IEEE Fellow) Wayne State University, USA

Conference Chair

Mohan Lal Kolhe, Universitetet of Agder, Norway

Conference Co-Chair

Javier Contreras Sanz, (IEEE Fellow) Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

Local Organizing Chair

Marc Alier, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Program Chairs

Lin Chen, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Zhenzhi Lin, Zhejiang University, China

Program Co-Chairs

Qingguang Yu, Tsinghua University, China
Eugen Rusu, Galati University 'Dunarea de Jos', Romania

Steering Committees Chairs

Adem Akpinar, Uludag University, Turkey
Stanislaw Szwaja, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Technical Committees

Yulong Zhao, Hebei University of Technology, China
Manickam Minakshi, Murdoch University, Australia
Yang Han, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (UESTC), China
Chengcheng Xia, University of Padova, Italy
Ottorino Veneri, National Research Council of Italy, Italy
Mohammad Golam Rasul, Central Queensland University, Australia
Angela Russo, Dipartimento Energia “Galileo Ferraris”, Italy
Quan Li, The University of Edinburgh, UK
Benjapon Chalermsinsuwan, Chulalongkorn university, Thailand
Basil T. Wong, Swinburne University of Technology, Malaysia
Teerawat Sema, Chulalongkorn university, Thailand
Amit Sant, Pandit Deendayal Energy University, India
Piotr Olczak, Mineral and Energy Economy Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Liliana Rusu, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
Poomiwat Phadungbut, Mahidol University, Thailand
Malligunta Kiran Kumar, Koneru Lakshmiah Education Foundation, India
Duong Minh Bui, Vietnamese-German University, Viet Nam
Chitrarekha Kabre, School of Planning and Architecture, India
Islam Al-Akraa, The British University in Egypt, Egypt
Krisztina Uzuneanu, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Sorin Ciortan, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Romania
Nilofar Asim, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Masita Mohammad, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Woraphon Yamaka, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
S. Suresh, Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal, India
N. Balasubramanian, Anna University, India
Adel Younis, Australin University, Kuwait
Udara S.P.R. Arachchige, University of Sri Jayewardenepura Pitipana, Sri Lanka
Santanu Koley, Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, India
Alagappan Pandian, Koneru Lakshmiah Education Foundation, India
Abdul Waheed Badar, HITEC University, Taxila, Pakistan
Ravishankar Sathyamurthy, KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
Yarrapragada K S S Rao, Aditya College of Engineering , India
Madhusudhanan J, Anand Institute of Higher Technology, India